Tank gauging instrument
Float Gauge LT5

Float Gauge LT5 ©Endress+Hauser

Mechanical tank gauge for accurate and reliable level measurement

Float Gauge LT5 has been developed for all areas of industry. Many years of operation in a wide variety of applications have proven its reliability.

  • Fördelar

    • No electrical power is required to perform the measurement

    • Built-in repeatability check

    • Direct reading at the tank side allows you to check the level indication easily

    • Can be installed on a variety of tanks including fixed roof, floating roof, covered...

  • Applikationsområde

    Level indication of petroleum products such as crude oil, kerosene, light and heavy oil, vegetable oil, palm oil, seed oil and animal oil, highly viscous liquid such as asphalt, certain chemicals (corrosive/toxic vapor can be sealed using a liquid seal...

Funktioner och specifikationer

Tillbaka

Details

  • Mätprincip

    Servo / Float Tank Gauging

  • Characteristic / Application

    Mechanical Tank Gauge for accurate and reliable Level Measurement

  • Specialities

    Mechanical display

  • Accuracy

    up to ±2mm (+/- 0.08")

  • Ambient temperature

    -20 °C ... +70 °C

    (-4 °F ... +158 °F)

  • Process temperature

    -200 °C ... 200 °C

    (-328 °F ... 392 °F)

  • Process pressure absolute / max. overpressure limit

    1bar abs...24.5 bar abs

    15 psi...355.25 psi

  • Main wetted parts

    SUS316, PVC

  • Process connection

    Thread: 1", 1 1/2"

    Flange: 40A,

  • Max. measurement distance

    30m (98ft)

  • Design approvals

    EN 10204-3.1

  • Application limits

    Measuring liquid density: 0.5 - 2.0 g/cm3

Dokumentation / manualer / programvara

Tillbehör / reservdelar

Nr
Order code
Specification
  • 21
    • Nr 21 Order code 56004464

      Seal O shape, front cover steel/glass

      Usage:LT5, LT14/LT16, LT34/LT36.

  • 20
    • Nr 20 Order code 71269676

      Counter cover LT5

      Usage: LT5.

    • Nr 20 Order code 56004288

      Blind cover set, for rear cover

      D95x t1.5mm, bolt M10x16, washer packing. Material: SUS304. Usage: LT series.

  • 42
    • Nr 42 Order code 017860-0220

      Dial plate, 2.5m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 42 Order code 017860-0221

      Dial plate, 5m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 42 Order code 017860-0222

      Dial plate, 10m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 42 Order code 017860-0223

      Dial plate, 16m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 42 Order code 017860-0224

      Dial plate, 20m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 42 Order code 017860-0101

      M & MM pointer assy., Level, Plastic

      For level indicator. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 56004502

      Tape guide, aluminium type

      With screw, washer. Usage: LT5, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222. LT1212/LT1222.

    • Nr 80 Order code 56004502

      Tape guide, aluminium type

      With screw, washer. Usage: LT5, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222. LT1212/LT1222.

  • 81
    • Nr 81 Order code 52015582

      Conster spring, 5m

      Usage: LT1, LT5, LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 81 Order code 017860-5033

      Conster spring, 10m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 81 Order code 017860-5035

      Conster spring, 20m (range 16m, 20m)

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 81 Order code 017860-5036

      Conster spring, 30m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

  • 82
    • Nr 82 Order code 52016945

      Bearing for tape drum

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

  • 84
    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-0107

      Conster drum small, metal, 20m

      Drum, aluminum casting. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1112/LT1122/1212/LT1222.

    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-0108

      Conster drum small, metal, 30m

      Drum, aluminum casting. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-0401

      Conster drum large, aluminum

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-0401

      Conster drum large, aluminum

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

  • 85
    • Nr 85 Order code 017860-0001

      Gear, d=97mm

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 85 Order code 017860-5401

      Indication gear assembly, 2.5m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212.

    • Nr 85 Order code 017860-5402

      Indication gear assembly, 5m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212.

    • Nr 85 Order code 017860-5403

      Indication gear assembly, 10m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 85 Order code 017860-5404

      Indication gear assembly, 16m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 85 Order code 017860-5405

      Indication gear assembly, 20m

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

  • 42
    • Nr 42 Order code 017860-5407

      Counter unit (m/mm)

      For 30m range. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36, LT1222.

  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 017860-0213

      Dust protector

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 80 Order code 017860-0213

      Dust protector

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36.

  • 11
    • Nr 11 Order code 70106017

      Seal, rear cover V6502, LP

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12, LT31/LT32, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222.

  • 21
    • Nr 21 Order code 017860-0119

      Seal, front cover plastic LT5LP,11/12

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12, LT31/LT32, LT1112/LT1122/1212/LT1222.

  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 017860-0056

      Drain plug 1/4", SUS304,LP

      Usage: LT5 LP, LT11/LT12.

  • 20
    • Nr 20 Order code 71269616

      Front cover, steel/glass, LT5 LP

      Steel front cover with glass window. Seal U shape, 3 bolts. Usage: LT5.

    • Nr 20 Order code 017860-5450

      Front cover, plastic

      Transparency plastic cover. Verwendung: LT5, LT11/LT12, LT31/LT32, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222.

  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 70106005

      Gauge head nipple, SUS316, LT5 LP/LT11

      Usage: LT5 thread connection, LT11.

  • 96
  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 56004503

      Tape guide, SUS spring type, standard

      With screw, washer. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT31/LT32/LT34/LT36, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222.

  • 83
    • Nr 83 Order code 017860-0113

      Check unit assembly

      Verwendung: LT5, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 83 Order code 017860-0111

      Sprocket shaft assembly

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12, LT31/LT32.

  • 84
    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-0106

      Conster drum large, plastic,LT5LP, 11/12

      Drum, Bakelite, with bolt, M6-16. Screw, M4x12, Nut, M4. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1112/LT1122/1212/LT1222.

    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-0109

      Sprocket wheel

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12, LT31/LT32.

    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-5123

      Tape drum, standard, LP

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-5124

      Tape drum, crank unit, LP

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 017860-5440

      Union joint, Rc1-1/2 SUS316

      Usage: LT5 thread connection, LT11.

  • 83
    • Nr 83 Order code 017860-0318

      Gland holder

      Usage: LT14/LT16, LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 83 Order code 017860-0319

      O-ring, PTFE, small

      Size: G4-10005. Material: PTFE. Part: magnet coupling. Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16, LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 83 Order code 017860-0320

      O-ring, PTFE, large

      Size: G4-10006. Material: PTFE. Part: magnet coupling. Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16, LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 83 Order code 017860-0326

      Seal metal for check handle

      Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 83 Order code 017871-1227

      Oil seal

      Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

  • 20
    • Nr 20 Order code 71269625

      Front cover, steel/glass, LT5 MP/HP

      Steel front cover with glass window. Seal O shape, 3 bolts. Usage: LT5.

  • 83
    • Nr 83 Order code 71134086

      Internal parts for Check handle, MP/HP

      Sealmetal, spring, O-ring, grand plate, collar. Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 017871-1232

      Coupling, male,for gauge head, MP/HP

      Gauge head side,male pin type,Alu plate without female coupling for transmitter with washer M4 SUS304,nut M4 SUS304. Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16, LT34/LT36.

  • 82
  • 84
    • Nr 84 Order code 70106490

      Sprocket + magnet, metric, HP, NBR (LPG)

      Usage: LT5, LT16, LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 84 Order code 70106491

      Sprocket + magnet, metric, HP, CR (NH3)

      Usage: LT5, LT16, LT34/LT36.

    • Nr 84 Order code 70106492

      Sprocket + magnet, metric, MP, NBR (LPG)

      Usage: LT5, LT14, LT34.

    • Nr 84 Order code 70106493

      Sprocket + magnet, metric, MP, CR (NH3)

      Usage: LT5, LT14, LT34.

    • Nr 84 Order code 70106495

      Tape drum, with hoist-up, MP/HP

      Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 84 Order code 70106622

      Tape drum, w/o hoist up, MP/HP

      Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

  • 95
    • Nr 95 Order code 017860-0004

      Gland tightening tool

      Usage: LT5. Usage: TGM5.

  • 96
  • 83
  • 84
    • Nr 84 Order code 56004407

      Magnet cover, short, MP

      Usage: LT5, LT14, LT34.

  • 96
  • 83
    • Nr 83 Order code 017860-0322

      Check shaft assembly set, long, HP

      Usage: LT5, LT16.

  • 84
    • Nr 84 Order code 017860-0311

      Magnet cover, long, HP

      Usage: LT5, LT16, LT36.

  • 86
    • Nr 86 Order code 56004412

      Measuring tape, CRT 5m (total L 13m)

      L=13m,hole part=7m,Tape end=no clasp. With Clasp, M3 screw, M3 nut. Usage: LT5, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/ LT1212/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0005

      Measuring tape FRT 5m (L 7m) + wire 9m

      L=7m,hole part=7m,with wire=1.6mm,9m. Tape end=triangle clasp,with wire,0.5mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0006

      Meas. tape FRT 5m(L7m)+PFA coat wire 11m

      L=7m,hole=7m,with wire=1.6mm,9m,PFA. Tape end=triangle clasp. With wire,1.4x0.8mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0007

      Meas. tape FRT 10m(total L 12m)+wire 14m

      L=12m,hole part=12m,with wire,1.6mm,14m. Tape end=triangle clasp,with wire,0.5mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0008

      Meas. tape FRT 10m(L12m)+PFAcoatwire 16m

      L=12m,hole=12m,with wire,1.6mm,14m,PFA. Tape end=triangle clasp. With wire,1.4x0.8mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0011

      Meas. tape FRT 20m (L 22m)+ wire 24m

      L=22m,hole part=22m,with wire,1.6mm,24m. Tape end=triangle clasp,with wire,0.5mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0012

      Meas. tape FRT 20m(L22m)+PFAcoatwire 26m

      L=22m,hole=22m,with wire,1.6mm,24m,PFA. Tape end=triangle clasp. With wire,1.4x0.8mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0013

      Meas. tape FRT 30m(total L 32m)+wire 34m

      L=32m,hole part=32m,with wire,1.6mm,34m. Tape end=triangle clasp,with wire,0.5mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0014

      Meas. tape FRT 30m,1.6mm 316 PTFE coated

      L=32m,hole=32m,with wire,1.6mm,34m,PFA. Tape end=triangle clasp. With wire,1.4x0.8mm. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5210

      Measuring tape, BT 30m (total L 75m)

      L=75m, hole part=32m, tape end=no clasp. With clasp, M3 screw, M3 nut. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5302

      Measuring tape, CRT 10m/BT 5m (L 24m)

      L=24m, hole part=12m, tape end=no clasp. With clasp, M3 screw,M3 nut. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5304

      Measuring tape, CRT 20m/BT 16m (L 45m)

      L=45m, hole part=22m, tape end=no clasp. With clasp, M3 screw, M3 nut. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5305

      Measuring tape, CRT 30m/BT 20m (L 65m)

      L=65m, hole part=32m, tape end=no clasp. With clasp, M3 screw, M3 nut. Verwendung: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5306

      Measuring tape, FRT 5m (L 7m), tape only

      L=7m, hole part=7m, without wire. Tape end= triangle clasp. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5307

      Measuring tape, FRT 10m(L12m), tape only

      L=12m, hole part=12m, without wire. Tape end= triangle clasp. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5309

      Measuring tape, FRT 20m(L 22m),tape only

      L=22m, hole part=22m, without wire. Tape end= triangle clasp. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0210

      Universal joint

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1112/LT1122/1212/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-0211

      Triangle joint

      Verwendung: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1112/LT1122/1212/LT1222.

  • 88
    • Nr 88 Order code 017860-7003

      Float LF400, SUS316, 5kg, LP

      Low pressure, 5Kg. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 88 Order code 017860-7010

      Float LF400, SUS316, 8kg, LP

      Low pressure, 8Kg. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 88 Order code 017860-7001

      Float HF400, SUS316, 8.3kg, MP/HP

      High pressure, 8.3kg. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

  • 101
    • Nr 101 Order code 70106015

      Seal, elbow, low pressure, V6502

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 101 Order code 017860-0709

      O-ring, bearing, P8, silicon rubber, LP

      Size: D8mm, d1.9mm. Material: silicon. Usage: Roller, elbow, balancer, LT5, LT11/LT12, LT31/LT32.

  • 102
    • Nr 102 Order code 017860-1259

      SUS316 bearing, with o-ring 2 piece, LP

      Bering stainless steel 316, guide elbow d4mm, o-ring silicon, rubber P8. 1 set (2 pieces). Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12, LT31/LT32.

  • 104
    • Nr 104 Order code 017860-0018

      90' Sh.elbow ASME 1-1/2"Cl.150 RF Al.,LP

      Usage: LT5, LT12, LT32.

    • Nr 104 Order code 017860-0482

      90' Sh.elbow Rp 1-1/2" SCS14, LP

      Usage: LT5, LT11, LT31.

    • Nr 104 Order code 017860-5445

      90' Sheave elbow Rp 1-1/2 aluminum, LP

      Usage: LT5, LT11, LT1112/1122, LT31.

  • 101
    • Nr 101 Order code 70106014

      Seal, elbow SCS14 low pressure V6502

      Usage: LT5, LT11/12, LT31/32.

  • 103
    • Nr 103 Order code 017860-0704

      SUS316L elbow roller, LP/MP

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222.

  • 101
    • Nr 101 Order code 017860-0707

      O-ring, bearing, PTFE, P10, HP

      Size: D10mm, d1.9mm. Material: PTFE. Parts: roller bearing, angle, HP. Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

  • 102
    • Nr 102 Order code 017860-0706

      SS316 bearing, for elbow, Mid, Hi pres.

      With O-ring PTFE JIS B2401 P10. Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16, LT34/LT36.

  • 103
    • Nr 103 Order code 017860-0705

      SUS304 elbow roller, HP

      Usage: LT5, LT16, LT36.

  • 104
    • Nr 104 Order code 017860-0020

      90’ Sh.elb ASME 1-1/2" Cl.300 RF iron HP

      Usage: LT5, LT16, LT36.

    • Nr 104 Order code 017860-0022

      135'Sh.elb ASME 1-1/2"Cl.300 RF iron HP

      Usage: LT5, LT16, LT36.

  • 91
    • Nr 91 Order code 70106494

      Washer, T-anchor, 10K/20K/150lbs, SUS316

      Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 91 Order code 017860-5333

      Washer, T-anchor, Cl.300, SUS316

      D91mm, for ASME/JPI Cl.300 type. Usage: LT5, LT16.

    • Nr 91 Order code 70106003

      Seal, top anchor, JIS 10K, V6502

      JIS 10K/20K 40A RF, ASME NPS1-1/2" Cl.150 RF, JPI 40A 150lbs RF Usage: LT5, LT12, LT32.

  • 93
    • Nr 93 Order code 017860-0808

      Shaft, top-anchor, SUS316

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

  • 94
    • Nr 94 Order code 017860-0058

      Top-anchor, SUS316, socket weld-fix, LP

      Complete set, welded socket. Material: SUS316. Usage: LT5, LT11.

  • 91
    • Nr 91 Order code 71269669

      Seal T-anchor (Alu housing),thread,V6502

      Seal: D 51 x d42, T=1.0. Usage: LT5 low pressure, top anchor.

    • Nr 91 Order code 70106010

      Seal, top anchor, thread, V6502

      Low pressure. Thread connection. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

  • 92
    • Nr 92 Order code 017860-0030

      Housing Cap, Aluminum, 1" threaded

      Top anchor, cover, ADC. Usage: LT5, LT11.

  • 94
    • Nr 94 Order code 017860-0025

      T-anchor ASME 1-1/2" Cl.150 RF alumi, LP

      Complete set, Threaded flange, case ADC. Internal part, SUS316. Usage: LT5, LT12.

    • Nr 94 Order code 017860-0026

      T-anchor ASME 1-1/2" Cl.150 RF SUS316,LP

      Complete set, welded flange, all 316. Usage: LT5, LT12.

    • Nr 94 Order code 017860-0027

      T-anchor ASME 1-1/2" Cl.300 RF iron HP

      T-anchor complete set. Internal part, SUS316. Usage: LT5, LT16.

    • Nr 94 Order code 017860-0820

      Top anchor SUS316 threaded, PT1"

      Complete set, theaded socket, all 316. Usage: LT5, LT11.

    • Nr 94 Order code 017860-5471

      Top-anchor R1 aluminum (ADC6), LP

      Complete set, threaded socket, Case ADC. Internal part, SUS316. Usage: LT5, LT11.

  • 111
    • Nr 111 Order code 017860-0663

      Teflon part assembly

      Seal for shaft, PTFE. Seal, compression nut, PTFE. Tape tighten metal. Spring pin,x2. Usage: LT5, LT14/LT16.

  • 112
  • 113
    • Nr 113 Order code 017860-0033

      Valve SCS13 ASME 1-1/2" Cl.150 RF

      ASME 1-1/2" Cl.150 RF. Material: SCS13. Usage: LT5 MP/HP, LT14/LT16.

    • Nr 113 Order code 017860-0034

      Valve SCS13 ASME 1-1/2" Cl.300 RF

      ASME 1-1/2" Cl. 300 RF. Material: SCS13. Usage: LT5 MP/HP, LT14/LT16.

  • 86
    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5310

      Measuring tape, FRT 30m(L 32m),tape only

      L=32m, hole part=32m, without wire. Tape end= triangle clasp. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT16.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5501

      Measuring wire, 316, 5m

      1.6mm,strand, 9m,with wire,0.5mm,316,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5502

      Measuring wire, 316, 10m

      1.6mm,strand,14m,with wire,0.5mm,316,1m.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5503

      Measuring wire, 316, 16m

      1.6mm,strand,20m,with wire,0.5mm,316,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5504

      Measuring wire, 316, 20m

      1.6mm,strand,24m,with wire,0.5mm,316,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5505

      Measuring wire, 316, 30m

      1.6mm,strand,34m,with wire,0.5mm,316,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5506

      Measuring wire, PFA coated, 5m

      2.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 9m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5507

      Measuring wire, PFA coated, 10m

      2.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 14m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5508

      Measuring wire, PFA coated, 16m

      2.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 20m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5509

      Measuring wire, PFA coated, 20m

      2.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 24m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5510

      Measuring wire, PFA coated, 30m

      2.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 34m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5430

      Tape clamp

      Plate, 13x60x0.2t, 316, M3-8 screw, nut. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222.

    • Nr 86 Order code 017860-5432

      Wire connector, triangle

      Connector tape/wire. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1212/LT1222.

  • 105
    • Nr 105 Order code 71134091

      Bearing x2, > seal pot, elbow roller

      Material: PVC. PTFE O-ring. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

  • 106
    • Nr 106 Order code 71134090

      Sealpot, elbow roller, PVC

      Usage: LT5-1/LT11/LT12.

  • 107
    • Nr 107 Order code 017860-0720

      Oil gauge KL60

      Usage: LT5, LT16, LT36.

    • Nr 107 Order code 017860-5452

      Seal liquid, parafin, 2 liter

      Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

  • 108
    • Nr 108 Order code 52017100

      Seal pot PVC/PVC, JIS 10K 40A FF

      Material: tank side PVC, gauge side PVC, with paraffin oil 2 litre Elbow material: PVC. Connection: flange JIS 10K 40A FF.

    • Nr 108 Order code 52017103

      Seal pot SGP/AC4A, Rp 1-1/2"

      Material: tank side, gauge side steel. Elbow material: AC4A. Connection: thread, PS 1-1/2".

    • Nr 108 Order code 52017104

      Seal pot SGP/AC4A, JIS 10K 40A RF

      Material: tank side steel, gauge side steel. With paraffin oil 2 litre. Elbow material: aluminum casting, 4A. Connection: flange JIS 10K 40A RF.

    • Nr 108 Order code 52017110

      Seal pot 316/316, Rp 1-1/2"

      Material: tank side 316, gauge side 316. With paraffin oil 2 litre. Elbow material: 316. Connection: thread, PS 1-1/2".

    • Nr 108 Order code 52017111

      Seal pot 316/316, JIS 10K 40A RF

      Material: tank side 316, gauge side 316. With paraffin oil 2 litre. Elbow material: 316. Connection: flange JIS 10K 40A RF.

  • 101
    • Nr 101 Order code 56004354

      Cover elbow Alu, packing, plug

      Cover, aluminium, with drain plug, paking, cork. Usage: LT5.

  • 87
    • Nr 87 Order code 71134089

      Guide wire, strand, SUS316, 12m x 2

      3mm, SUS316, strand, set 12m x 2. Wire, 0.5mm, 1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-0047

      Guide wire, strand, PFA coated, 24m

      4.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 24m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/14/16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-0048

      Guide wire, strand, PFA coated, 36m

      4.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 36m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/14/16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-0049

      Guide wire, strand, PFA coated, 44m

      4.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 44m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/14/16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-0050

      Guide wire, strand, PFA coated, 64m

      4.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 64m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/14/16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5464

      Guide wire, strand, PFA coated, 14m

      4.6mm, 316, strand, PFA, coated, 14m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5516

      Guide wire, strand, SUS316, 14m

      3mm,316,strand,14m,with,wire,0.5mm,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5517

      Guide wire, strand, SUS316, 24m

      3mm,316,strand,24m,with wire,0.5mm,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5518

      Guide wire, strand, SUS316, 36m

      3mm,316,strand,36m,with wire,0.5mm,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5519

      Guide wire, strand, SUS316, 44m

      3mm,316,strand,44m,with wire,0.5mm,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5520

      Guide wire, strand, SUS316, 64m

      3mm,316,strand,64m,with wire,0.5mm,1m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5521

      Guide wire, solid, SUS316, 7m x 2

      D=3mm, 316, Solid, L=14m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5522

      Guide wire, solid, SUS316, 12m x 2

      D=3mm, 316, Solid, L=24m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5523

      Guide wire, solid, SUS316, 18m x 2

      D=3mm, 316, Solid, L=36m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5524

      Guide wire, solid, SUS316, 22m x 2

      D=3mm, 316, Solid,L=44m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5525

      Guide wire, solid, SUS316, 32m x 2

      D=3mm, 316, Solid, L=64m. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1122/LT1222.

    • Nr 87 Order code 52016949

      Anchor hook SS400, bolt, nut PVC

      2x L-type anchor SS400, bolt, nut PVC. Usage: LT5-1, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 87 Order code 52016951

      Anchor hook SUS316, bolt, nut PVC

      2x L-type anchor SUS316, bolt, nut PVC. Usage: LT5-1, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5441

      Anchor hook SS400, bolt, nut SUS316

      2x L-type anchor SS400, bolt M10-25 nut, spring washer, washer SUS316. Usage: LT5 LP/LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 87 Order code 017860-5442

      Anchor hook SUS316, bolt, nut SUS316

      2x L-type anchor SUS316, bolt M10-25, nut, spring washer, washer SUS316. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16.

  • 80
    • Nr 80 Order code 017860-0721

      Wire guide socket, FRT instal. Rc 1-1/2

      Installed at top pipe end. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12.

    • Nr 80 Order code 017860-5420

      Gauge bracket, steel

      Mounting, W32xH300xD90x4.5t. Usage: LT5, LT11/LT12/LT14/LT16, LT1112/LT1122/LT1212/LT1222.